Whoa...this calendar can be pretty overwhelming since we have so many classes! Just use the filters below to help narrow the results for an easier read. If you need to search by day of the week, use the "advanced search" option and check the appropriate day.

Advanced Search
September       November


October 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Banjo 1-A - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bluegrass Gospel Ensemble - 6:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Blues with a Feeling - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Classic Jazz Standards Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Family Ukulele Class - 5:15 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Fiddle 3-B - 6:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Harmonica Hits - 6:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Honky Tonk Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 1 (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4 (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 6-7) - 6:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Mandolin 1-A - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mon Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Singing 2-B - 8:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 3-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 4 - 6:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Sweet Mandolin Waltzes - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Texas Songwriters Guitar Class - 7:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with Michael Furry @ The Highlands
Ukulele 1-B - 6:00 PM with Michael Furry @ The Highlands
Ukulele 1-B - 7:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-B - 2:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 2-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 4 - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Whammer Jammer - 8:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 2 (Ages 5-7) - 4:45 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with LaDamion Massey @ Yale
Intro to Ukulele (4-week class) - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
2
90's Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Authentic Singing - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Banjo 1-A - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Banjo 3-A - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bass Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Beatles Ukulele - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Cello 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Anna Leavitt @ Yale
Chord Theory for Ukulele - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Chord-Melody Ukulele - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Clawhammer Banjo 1 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Electric Hendrix - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Fiddle 1-A - 7:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Fiddle 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Front Porch Folk Music Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ The Highlands
Guitar 1-B - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 6:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 7:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Highlands Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ The Highlands
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 2-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:30 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 3:45 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Learning Tunes On The Banjo By Ear - 7:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Mandolin 3-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mandolin 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Modern Folk Songs - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Performance Boot Camp for Voice - 8:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Piano 1-A - 7:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Piano 1-B - 8:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Play Now, Read Later: Adult 7 - 6:00 PM with Vicki Jordan @ Yale
Tues Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 5:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 3-B - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ladies of Song: Sing & Strum - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Learning to Solo with Ukulele - 6:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
3
A Soloist's Toolbox - 6:00 PM with Thomas Jennings @ Yale
Acoustic Blues Ensemble - 6:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Acoustic Zeppelin - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Advanced Core - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Advanced Hand Drumming and Percussion - 7:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Banjo 4 - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Beginning Bluegrass Guitar - 8:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Beginning Hand Drumming and Percussion - 8:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Classic Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Core Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Country Harmonica - 7:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
David Grisman Mandolin - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Dobro/Resonator Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
Far Beyond 4 - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Grateful Dead Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 3-A - 8:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 12:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 1-A - 5:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
Jazz Mandolin - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Mandolin 1-A - 6:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Mandolin 1-B - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Singing 1-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Swallow Hill Music Choir - 7:00 PM with Kelley Contreras @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele Ensemble: Motown - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Wed Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
4
Advanced Fingerstyle - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Blues Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff, Nic Clark @ Yale
Captivating Your Audience - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Fiddle 2-A - 8:00 PM with Julia Hays @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 7:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Guitar 1-B - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-A - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 8:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4 - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Kids Guitar 4 (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Piano (Ages 4-5) - 4:00 PM with Stef Kull @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 4:15 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Songwriting 1 - 8:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4 - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
5
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 3:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 2 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 4 (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 4 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with Ryan McCarthy @ Yale
Musical Memories: A Music Therapy Class in Partnership with Alzheimer's Assoc. - 1:00 PM with Karley Gordon @ Yale
6
Guitar 4 - 12:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-B (Ages 7-12) - 10:30 AM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 1:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 1-4 years) - 10:15 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 4-6 years) - 11:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Performance Session - 2:00 PM with Neil Haverstick @ Yale
7
Adult House of Rock: Soul of Rock - 11:30 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
Teen House of Rock - 1:00 PM with Chad Johnson, David Thomas Bailey, Cooper Dickerson @ Yale
Irish Jam Session - 2:00 PM with John Hammer @ Yale
8
Banjo 1-A - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bluegrass Gospel Ensemble - 6:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Blues with a Feeling - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Classic Jazz Standards Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Family Ukulele Class - 5:15 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Fiddle 3-B - 6:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Harmonica Hits - 6:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Honky Tonk Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 1 (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4 (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 6-7) - 6:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Mandolin 1-A - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mon Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Singing 2-B - 8:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 3-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 4 - 6:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Sweet Mandolin Waltzes - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Texas Songwriters Guitar Class - 7:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with Michael Furry @ The Highlands
Ukulele 1-B - 6:00 PM with Michael Furry @ The Highlands
Ukulele 1-B - 7:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-B - 2:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 2-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 4 - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Whammer Jammer - 8:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 2 (Ages 5-7) - 4:45 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with LaDamion Massey @ Yale
Intro to Ukulele (4-week class) - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
9
90's Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Authentic Singing - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Banjo 1-A - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Banjo 3-A - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bass Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Beatles Ukulele - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Cello 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Anna Leavitt @ Yale
Chord Theory for Ukulele - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Chord-Melody Ukulele - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Clawhammer Banjo 1 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Electric Hendrix - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Fiddle 1-A - 7:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Fiddle 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Front Porch Folk Music Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ The Highlands
Guitar 1-B - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 6:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 7:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Highlands Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ The Highlands
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 2-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:30 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 3:45 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Learning Tunes On The Banjo By Ear - 7:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Mandolin 3-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mandolin 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Modern Folk Songs - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Performance Boot Camp for Voice - 8:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Piano 1-A - 7:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Piano 1-B - 8:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Play Now, Read Later: Adult 7 - 6:00 PM with Vicki Jordan @ Yale
Tues Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 5:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 3-B - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ladies of Song: Sing & Strum - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Learning to Solo with Ukulele - 6:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
10
A Soloist's Toolbox - 6:00 PM with Thomas Jennings @ Yale
Acoustic Blues Ensemble - 6:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Acoustic Zeppelin - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Advanced Core - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Advanced Hand Drumming and Percussion - 7:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Banjo 4 - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Beginning Bluegrass Guitar - 8:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Beginning Hand Drumming and Percussion - 8:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Classic Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Core Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Country Harmonica - 7:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
David Grisman Mandolin - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Dobro/Resonator Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
Far Beyond 4 - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Grateful Dead Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 3-A - 8:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 12:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 1-A - 5:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
Jazz Mandolin - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Mandolin 1-A - 6:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Mandolin 1-B - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Singing 1-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Swallow Hill Music Choir - 7:00 PM with Kelley Contreras @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele Ensemble: Motown - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Wed Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
11
Advanced Fingerstyle - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Blues Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff, Nic Clark @ Yale
Captivating Your Audience - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Fiddle 2-A - 8:00 PM with Julia Hays @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 7:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Guitar 1-B - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-A - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 8:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4 - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Kids Guitar 4 (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Piano (Ages 4-5) - 4:00 PM with Stef Kull @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 4:15 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Songwriting 1 - 8:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4 - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
12
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 3:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 2 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 4 (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 4 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with Ryan McCarthy @ Yale
13
Guitar 4 - 12:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-B (Ages 7-12) - 10:30 AM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 1:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 1-4 years) - 10:15 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 4-6 years) - 11:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
In Memory Of Elizabeth Reed - Harmonizing Lead Guitars - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Yale
Jam Session - 2:00 PM with Neil Haverstick @ Yale
14
Adult House of Rock: Soul of Rock - 11:30 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
Teen House of Rock - 1:00 PM with Chad Johnson, David Thomas Bailey, Cooper Dickerson @ Yale
Bluegrass Jam - 2:00 PM with Chase Matthews @ Yale
Jazz Jam - 12:00 PM with Chase Matthews @ Yale
15
Banjo 1-A - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bluegrass Gospel Ensemble - 6:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Blues with a Feeling - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Classic Jazz Standards Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Family Ukulele Class - 5:15 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Fiddle 3-B - 6:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Harmonica Hits - 6:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Honky Tonk Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 1 (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4 (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 6-7) - 6:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Mandolin 1-A - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mon Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Singing 2-B - 8:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 3-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 4 - 6:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Sweet Mandolin Waltzes - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Texas Songwriters Guitar Class - 7:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with Michael Furry @ The Highlands
Ukulele 1-A - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-B - 7:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-B - 6:00 PM with Michael Furry @ The Highlands
Ukulele 1-B - 2:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 2-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 4 - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Whammer Jammer - 8:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 2 (Ages 5-7) - 4:45 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with LaDamion Massey @ Yale
Intro to Ukulele (4-week class) - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
16
90's Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Authentic Singing - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Banjo 1-A - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Banjo 3-A - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bass Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Beatles Ukulele - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Cello 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Anna Leavitt @ Yale
Chord Theory for Ukulele - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Chord-Melody Ukulele - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Clawhammer Banjo 1 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Electric Hendrix - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Fiddle 1-A - 7:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Fiddle 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Front Porch Folk Music Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ The Highlands
Guitar 1-B - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 6:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 7:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Highlands Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ The Highlands
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 2-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:30 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 3:45 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Learning Tunes On The Banjo By Ear - 7:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Mandolin 3-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mandolin 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Modern Folk Songs - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Performance Boot Camp for Voice - 8:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Piano 1-A - 7:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Piano 1-B - 8:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Play Now, Read Later: Adult 7 - 6:00 PM with Vicki Jordan @ Yale
Tues Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 5:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 3-B - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ladies of Song: Sing & Strum - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Learning to Solo with Ukulele - 6:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
17
A Soloist's Toolbox - 6:00 PM with Thomas Jennings @ Yale
Acoustic Blues Ensemble - 6:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Acoustic Zeppelin - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Advanced Core - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Advanced Hand Drumming and Percussion - 7:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Banjo 4 - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Beginning Bluegrass Guitar - 8:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Beginning Hand Drumming and Percussion - 8:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Classic Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Core Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Country Harmonica - 7:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
David Grisman Mandolin - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Dobro/Resonator Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
Far Beyond 4 - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Grateful Dead Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 3-A - 8:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 12:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 1-A - 5:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
Jazz Mandolin - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Mandolin 1-A - 6:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Mandolin 1-B - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Singing 1-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Swallow Hill Music Choir - 7:00 PM with Kelley Contreras @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele Ensemble: Motown - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Wed Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
18
Advanced Fingerstyle - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Blues Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff, Nic Clark @ Yale
Captivating Your Audience - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Fiddle 2-A - 8:00 PM with Julia Hays @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 7:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Guitar 2-A - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 8:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4 - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Kids Guitar 4 (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Piano (Ages 4-5) - 4:00 PM with Stef Kull @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 4:15 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Songwriting 1 - 8:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4 - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
19
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 3:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 2 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 4 (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 4 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with Ryan McCarthy @ Yale
20
Guitar 4 - 12:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-B (Ages 7-12) - 10:30 AM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 1:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 1-4 years) - 10:15 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 4-6 years) - 11:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Denver Ukulele Community - 10:30 AM with Doug Brown @ Yale
Intro to Blues Ukulele - 10:00 AM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele Right-hand Technique 2 - Member Workshop Series! - 11:30 AM with John Nash @ Yale
21
Adult House of Rock: Soul of Rock - 11:30 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
Teen House of Rock - 1:00 PM with Chad Johnson, David Thomas Bailey, Cooper Dickerson @ Yale
22
Banjo 1-A - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bluegrass Gospel Ensemble - 6:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Blues with a Feeling - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Classic Jazz Standards Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Family Ukulele Class - 5:15 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Fiddle 3-B - 6:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Harmonica Hits - 6:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Honky Tonk Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 1 (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4 (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 6-7) - 6:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Mandolin 1-A - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mon Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Singing 2-B - 8:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 3-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 4 - 6:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Sweet Mandolin Waltzes - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Texas Songwriters Guitar Class - 7:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with Michael Furry @ The Highlands
Ukulele 1-A - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-B - 7:00 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-B - 6:00 PM with Michael Furry @ The Highlands
Ukulele 1-B - 2:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 2-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 4 - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Whammer Jammer - 8:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 2 (Ages 5-7) - 4:45 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with LaDamion Massey @ Yale
Intro to Ukulele (4-week class) - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
23
90's Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Authentic Singing - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Banjo 1-A - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Banjo 3-A - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bass Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Beatles Ukulele - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Cello 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Anna Leavitt @ Yale
Chord Theory for Ukulele - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Chord-Melody Ukulele - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Clawhammer Banjo 1 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Electric Hendrix - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Fiddle 1-A - 7:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Fiddle 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Front Porch Folk Music Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ The Highlands
Guitar 1-B - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 6:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 7:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Highlands Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ The Highlands
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 2-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:30 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 3:45 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Learning Tunes On The Banjo By Ear - 7:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Mandolin 3-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mandolin 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Modern Folk Songs - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Performance Boot Camp for Voice - 8:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Piano 1-A - 7:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Piano 1-B - 8:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Play Now, Read Later: Adult 7 - 6:00 PM with Vicki Jordan @ Yale
Tues Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 5:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 3-B - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ladies of Song: Sing & Strum - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Learning to Solo with Ukulele - 6:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
24
A Soloist's Toolbox - 6:00 PM with Thomas Jennings @ Yale
Acoustic Blues Ensemble - 6:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Acoustic Zeppelin - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Advanced Core - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Advanced Hand Drumming and Percussion - 7:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Banjo 4 - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Beginning Bluegrass Guitar - 8:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Beginning Hand Drumming and Percussion - 8:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Classic Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Core Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Country Harmonica - 7:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
David Grisman Mandolin - 8:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Dobro/Resonator Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
Far Beyond 4 - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Grateful Dead Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 3-A - 8:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 12:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 1-A - 5:00 PM with Bret Billings @ Yale
Jazz Mandolin - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Mandolin 1-A - 6:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
Mandolin 1-B - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Singing 1-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Swallow Hill Music Choir - 7:00 PM with Kelley Contreras @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele Ensemble: Motown - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Wed Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
25
Advanced Fingerstyle - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Blues Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff, Nic Clark @ Yale
Captivating Your Audience - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Fiddle 2-A - 8:00 PM with Julia Hays @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 7:00 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Guitar 2-A - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 8:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4 - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Kids Guitar 4 (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Piano (Ages 4-5) - 4:00 PM with Stef Kull @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 4:15 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Songwriting 1 - 8:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Ukulele 3-A - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4 - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
The Nashville Number System - 7:00 PM with Jarett Mason @ Yale
26
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 3:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 2 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 4 (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 4 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with Ryan McCarthy @ Yale
27
Guitar 4 - 12:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-B (Ages 7-12) - 10:30 AM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 1:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 1-4 years) - 10:15 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 4-6 years) - 11:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
CAGED Guitar Fretboard System - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Circle Singing - 3:00 PM with Roy Willey @ Yale
Intro to Guitar Workshop - 10:00 AM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Intro to Harmonica Workshop - 1:00 PM with Bret Billings @ The Highlands
Intro to Music Theory - 2:30 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Intro to Ukulele Workshop - 11:30 AM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Jam Session - 12:00 PM with Neil Haverstick @ Yale
Music Theory 2: Building Chords and Harmonies - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
28
Adult House of Rock: Soul of Rock - 11:30 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
Teen House of Rock - 1:00 PM with Chad Johnson, David Thomas Bailey, Cooper Dickerson @ Yale
Advanced Bluegrass Ensemble - 11:00 AM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Instant Clawhammer Banjo for Beginners: Visiting Artist Workshop - 12:30 PM with Michael Miles @ Yale
Intermediate Clawhammer Banjo Blues: Visiting Artist Workshop - 2:30 PM with Michael Miles @ Yale
29 30 31
Swallow Hill Music Choir - 7:00 PM with Kelley Contreras @ Yale

September       November