Whoa...this calendar can be pretty overwhelming since we have so many classes! Just use the filters below to help narrow the results for an easier read. If you need to search by day of the week, use the "advanced search" option and check the appropriate day.

Advanced Search
May       July


June 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 2 (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 3 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with Ryan McCarthy @ Yale
Musical Memories: A Music Therapy Class in Partnership with Alzheimer's Assoc. - 1:00 PM with Amy Sweetin @ Yale
2
Guitar 3-A - 12:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:15 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 4-6 years) - 11:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Teens and Kids Progressive Guitar - 11:00 AM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Performance Session - 2:00 PM with Neil Haverstick @ Yale
3
Adult House of Rock: Soul of Rock - 11:30 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 2:00 PM with David Thomas Bailey @ Yale
Teen House of Rock - 1:00 PM with Chad Johnson, David Thomas Bailey, Cooper Dickerson @ Yale
Intro to Lead Playing - 11:00 AM with Thomas Jennings @ Yale
Irish Jam Session - 2:00 PM with John Hammer @ Yale
4
Banjo 1-B - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Bass Guitar 1-A - 8:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bluegrass Jam Skills - 8:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Family Ukulele Class - 5:30 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Fiddle 1-B - 6:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Fiddle 2-B - 7:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Freak Folk Ensemble - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 2-A - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 3-A - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 2-A - 6:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Honky Tonk Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Jazz Ensemble 3 - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 3 (Ages 8-12) - 5:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 6-7) - 4:00 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Yale
Kids Piano 4-Beyond (ages 8-12) - 5:00 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Mandolin 4 - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mon Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Piano 1-A - 6:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Yale
Singing 1-B - 8:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 2-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 3-B - 6:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Solos Made Easy - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-B - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 2-A - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 3-A - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 3-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Appalachian - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
House Of Rock: First Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
5
90's Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Advanced Tunes For Clawhammer Banjo - 8:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Authentic Singing - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Banjo 2-B - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Banjo 4-Beyond - 5:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-A - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Beginning Bluegrass Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Cello 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Anna Leavitt @ Yale
Classic Motown Bass Lines - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Clawhammer Banjo 3 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Fiddle 4 - 7:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Fiddle 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Front Porch Folk Music Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 1-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 7:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Jake Shimabukuro Simplified for Ukulele - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 4-Beyond (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 3:45 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 1 (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Ladies of Song: Sing & Strum - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Marissa Russo @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 11:30 AM with Marissa Russo @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Mandolin 2-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Modern Folk Songs - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Performance Boot Camp for Voice - 8:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Play Now, Read Later: Adult 7 - 6:00 PM with Vicki Jordan @ Yale
Singing 1-A - 8:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Tues Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Ukulele 2-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 2-B - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4 - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Appalachian - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
House Of Rock: First Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
6
Acoustic Blues Ensemble - 6:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Advanced Core - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Advanced Hand Drumming and Percussion - 7:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Banjo 3-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Beginning Hand Drumming and Percussion - 8:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Classic Jazz Standards Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Classic Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Core Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Far Beyond 4 - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Grateful Dead Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 2-A - 8:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 2-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 3-A - 12:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 12:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 2-B - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 5-8) - 4:30 PM with Marissa Russo @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 1 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Ryan McCarthy @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Singing 3-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Songs of Laurel Canyon - 6:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Ukulele 4 - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele Ensemble: Music of Hawai'i - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Wed Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Appalachian - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
House Of Rock: First Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
7
Bluegrass Rhythm and Back-Up - 6:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Blues Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Clay Kirkland, Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Custom Jazz Class - 8PM - 8:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Fiddle 1-A - 8:00 PM with Julia Hays @ Yale
Fiddle 2-A - 7:00 PM with April Cooley @ Lowry
Fingerstyle Guitar 1 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Guitar 1-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-A - 8:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar and Ukulele ensemble - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Intermediate Bluegrass Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Piano (Ages 4-5) - 4:00 PM with Stef Kull @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 4:15 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 3 (Ages 5-7) - 3:15 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 3 (Ages 8-12) - 5:00 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Piano 1-B - 8:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Piano 2-A - 7:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Pickin' On Prine - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Texas and Chicago Blues - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Ukulele 2-A - 5:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 2-B - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Teen Guitar 3 - 5:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Appalachian - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
House Of Rock: First Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
8
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 2 (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 3 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with Ryan McCarthy @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Appalachian - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
House Of Rock: First Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
9
Guitar 3-A - 12:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:15 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 4-6 years) - 11:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Teens and Kids Progressive Guitar - 11:00 AM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Harmony Singing 1 - 12:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ Yale
Jam Session - 2:00 PM with Neil Haverstick @ Yale
10
Adult House of Rock: Soul of Rock - 11:30 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 2:00 PM with David Thomas Bailey @ Yale
Teen House of Rock - 1:00 PM with Chad Johnson, David Thomas Bailey, Cooper Dickerson @ Yale
11
Banjo 1-B - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Bass Guitar 1-A - 8:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bluegrass Jam Skills - 8:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Family Ukulele Class - 5:30 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Fiddle 1-B - 6:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Fiddle 2-B - 7:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Freak Folk Ensemble - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 2-A - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 3-A - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 2-A - 6:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Honky Tonk Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Jazz Ensemble 3 - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 3 (Ages 8-12) - 5:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 6-7) - 4:00 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Yale
Kids Piano 4-Beyond (ages 8-12) - 5:00 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Mandolin 4 - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mon Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Piano 1-A - 6:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Yale
Singing 1-B - 8:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 2-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 3-B - 6:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Solos Made Easy - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-B - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 2-A - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 3-A - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 3-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
House Of Rock: Second Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
12
90's Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Advanced Tunes For Clawhammer Banjo - 8:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Authentic Singing - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Banjo 2-B - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Banjo 4-Beyond - 5:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-A - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Beginning Bluegrass Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Cello 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Anna Leavitt @ Yale
Classic Motown Bass Lines - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Clawhammer Banjo 3 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Fiddle 4 - 7:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Fiddle 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Josie Quick @ Yale
Front Porch Folk Music Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 1-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 7:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Jake Shimabukuro Simplified for Ukulele - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 4-Beyond (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 3:45 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 1 (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Ladies of Song: Sing & Strum - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Marissa Russo @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 11:30 AM with Marissa Russo @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Mandolin 2-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mandolin 3-B - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Modern Folk Songs - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Performance Boot Camp for Voice - 8:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Singing 1-A - 8:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Tues Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Ukulele 2-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 2-B - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4 - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
House Of Rock: Second Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
13
Acoustic Blues Ensemble - 6:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Advanced Core - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Advanced Hand Drumming and Percussion - 7:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Banjo 3-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Beginning Hand Drumming and Percussion - 8:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Classic Jazz Standards Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Classic Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Core Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Far Beyond 4 - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Grateful Dead Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 2-A - 8:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 2-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 3-A - 12:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 12:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 2-B - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 5-8) - 4:30 PM with Marissa Russo @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 1 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Ryan McCarthy @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Singing 3-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Songs of Laurel Canyon - 6:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Ukulele 4 - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele Ensemble: Music of Hawai'i - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Wed Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
House Of Rock: Second Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
From Riffs to Language: Finding Your Voice As a Soloist - 6:00 PM with Thomas Jennings @ Yale
14
Bluegrass Rhythm and Back-Up - 6:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Blues Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Clay Kirkland, Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Custom Jazz Class - 8PM - 8:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Fiddle 1-A - 8:00 PM with Julia Hays @ Yale
Fiddle 2-A - 7:00 PM with April Cooley @ Lowry
Fingerstyle Guitar 1 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Guitar 1-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-A - 8:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar and Ukulele ensemble - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Intermediate Bluegrass Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Piano (Ages 4-5) - 4:00 PM with Stef Kull @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 4:15 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 3 (Ages 5-7) - 3:15 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 3 (Ages 8-12) - 5:00 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Piano 1-B - 8:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Piano 2-A - 7:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Pickin' On Prine - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Texas and Chicago Blues - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Ukulele 2-A - 5:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 2-B - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Teen Guitar 3 - 5:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
House Of Rock: Second Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
15
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 2 (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 3 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with Ryan McCarthy @ Yale
House Of Rock: Second Band Experience - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
16
Guitar 3-A - 12:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:15 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 4-6 years) - 11:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Teens and Kids Progressive Guitar - 11:00 AM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Denver Ukulele Community - 10:30 AM with Doug Brown @ Yale
Intro to Piano Workshop - 1:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
17
Adult House of Rock: Soul of Rock - 11:30 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 2:00 PM with David Thomas Bailey @ Yale
Teen House of Rock - 1:00 PM with Chad Johnson, David Thomas Bailey, Cooper Dickerson @ Yale
Intro to Blues Ukulele - 1:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
18
Banjo 1-B - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Bass Guitar 1-A - 8:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Bluegrass Jam Skills - 8:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Family Ukulele Class - 5:30 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Fiddle 1-B - 6:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Fiddle 2-B - 7:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Freak Folk Ensemble - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 2-A - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 3-A - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 2-A - 6:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Honky Tonk Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Jazz Ensemble 3 - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 3 (Ages 8-12) - 5:00 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 6-7) - 4:00 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Yale
Kids Piano 4-Beyond (ages 8-12) - 5:00 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 3-4 years) - 11:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Mandolin 4 - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mon Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Piano 1-A - 6:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Yale
Singing 1-B - 8:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 2-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Singing 3-B - 6:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Solos Made Easy - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 1-A - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 1-B - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 2-A - 5:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Ukulele 3-A - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 3-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Rock N' Roll - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Yale
House of Rock Advanced Camp: "OK Computer" by Radiohead - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
19
90's Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Advanced Tunes For Clawhammer Banjo - 8:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Authentic Singing - 7:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Banjo 2-B - 7:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Banjo 4-Beyond - 5:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Bass Guitar 2-A - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Beginning Bluegrass Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Cello 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with Anna Leavitt @ Yale
Classic Motown Bass Lines - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Clawhammer Banjo 3 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Jaros @ Yale
Front Porch Folk Music Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 1-B - 1:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 1-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ Lowry
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Harmony Singing - 7:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Jake Shimabukuro Simplified for Ukulele - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Kids Fiddle/Violin 4-Beyond (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with April Cooley @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 3:45 PM with Teresa Suydam @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 1 (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 5:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 4 - Beyond (Ages 5-7) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Ladies of Song: Sing & Strum - 7:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Marissa Russo @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 11:30 AM with Marissa Russo @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ The Highlands
Mandolin 2-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Mandolin 3-B - 6:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Modern Folk Songs - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Performance Boot Camp for Voice - 8:00 PM with Christy Wessler @ Yale
Play Now, Read Later: Adult 7 - 6:00 PM with Vicki Jordan @ Yale
Singing 1-A - 8:00 PM with Jen Hitt @ The Highlands
Tues Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Mike Jagel @ Yale
Ukulele 2-A - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 2-B - 6:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele 4 - 8:00 PM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Rock N' Roll - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Yale
House of Rock Advanced Camp: "OK Computer" by Radiohead - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
20
Acoustic Blues Ensemble - 6:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Advanced Core - 6:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Advanced Hand Drumming and Percussion - 7:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Banjo 3-A - 7:00 PM with Spencer Crawford @ Yale
Beginning Hand Drumming and Percussion - 8:00 PM with Ed Contreras @ Yale
Classic Jazz Standards Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Classic Rock Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Jeff Rady, Trent Nelson @ Yale
Core Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Far Beyond 4 - 7:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Grateful Dead Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 2-A - 8:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar 2-A - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 6:00 PM with Paul Trunko @ Yale
Guitar 3-A - 12:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 12:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 4 - 7:00 PM with Aaron McCloskey @ Yale
Harmonica 2-B - 7:00 PM with Clay Kirkland @ Yale
Kids Guitar 1-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 3-B (Ages 7-12) - 5:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 6:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 5-8) - 4:30 PM with Marissa Russo @ Yale
Kids Ukulele 1 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Jason McIntyre @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Ryan McCarthy @ The Highlands
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Singing 3-A - 7:00 PM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Songs of Laurel Canyon - 6:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Ukulele 4 - 8:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 11:30 AM with Daniella Katzir @ Yale
Ukulele Ensemble: Music of Hawai'i - 7:00 PM with Casey Cormier @ Yale
Wed Night Jam - 8:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Rock N' Roll - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Yale
House of Rock Advanced Camp: "OK Computer" by Radiohead - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
21
Bluegrass Rhythm and Back-Up - 6:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Blues Ensemble - 8:00 PM with Clay Kirkland, Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Custom Jazz Class - 8PM - 8:00 PM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Fiddle 1-A - 8:00 PM with Julia Hays @ Yale
Fiddle 2-A - 7:00 PM with April Cooley @ Lowry
Fingerstyle Guitar 1 - 6:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Guitar 1-A - 6:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Guitar 1-B - 7:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Guitar 2-A - 8:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Guitar 2-B - 8:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 3-A - 6:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Guitar 3-B - 6:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Guitar 4-Beyond - 6:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Guitar and Ukulele ensemble - 12:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Intermediate Bluegrass Ensemble - 7:00 PM with Martin Gilmore @ Yale
Kids Guitar 3-A (Ages 7-12) - 4:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 7:00 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Piano (Ages 4-5) - 4:00 PM with Stef Kull @ Yale
Kids Singing, Movement, and Music Theory (Ages 4-6) - 4:15 PM with Deborah Collins @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 3 (Ages 5-7) - 3:15 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Kids Ukulele 3 (Ages 8-12) - 5:00 PM with Liat Arochas @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Matt Skellenger @ Yale
Piano 1-B - 8:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Piano 2-A - 7:00 PM with Dustin Adams @ Yale
Pickin' On Prine - 7:00 PM with Jeff Rady @ Yale
Texas and Chicago Blues - 6:00 PM with Chris (Citrus) Sauthoff @ Yale
Ukulele 2-A - 5:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Ukulele 2-B - 4:00 PM with Casey Hrdlicka @ The Highlands
Ukulele 4-Beyond - 8:00 PM with John Nash @ Yale
Teen Guitar 3 - 5:00 PM with Trent Nelson @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Rock N' Roll - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Yale
House of Rock Advanced Camp: "OK Computer" by Radiohead - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
22
Kids Piano 1 (Ages 8-12) - 5:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 2 (Ages 8-12) - 4:30 PM with Victor Ngo-Smith @ Lowry
Kids Piano 3 (Ages 8-12) - 4:00 PM with Ryan McCarthy @ Yale
Explore! Music Summer Camp - Rock N' Roll - 9:00 AM with Katie Oaks @ Yale
House of Rock Advanced Camp: "OK Computer" by Radiohead - 9:00 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
23
Guitar 3-A - 12:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 2-A (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Kids Guitar 4-Beyond (Ages 7-12) - 2:00 PM with Will Paradis @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows (Children 2- 4 years) - 10:15 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Little Swallows (Children 6 - 24 months) - 9:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Little Swallows: Pianos (Children 4-6 years) - 11:30 AM with Katie Oaks @ Lowry
Teens and Kids Progressive Guitar - 11:00 AM with Virginia Lynn Anderson @ Yale
Breathing For Singers - 11:00 AM with Molly Zackary @ Yale
Circle Singing - 3:00 PM with Ellen Hertzman @ Yale
24
Adult House of Rock: Soul of Rock - 11:30 AM with Chad Johnson @ Yale
Guitar 4-Beyond - 2:00 PM with David Thomas Bailey @ Yale
Teen House of Rock - 1:00 PM with Chad Johnson, David Thomas Bailey, Cooper Dickerson @ Yale
25 26 27 28 29 30

May       July